Sunday "D" Division Knockout Round - August 25, 2019
                                      HIGHER seeded team is the Home Team
            1)  Breaking Bats                           CSE = Columbia (SE)  
                                          MSE = Montgomery SE  
                                          MSW = Montgomery SW  
                                                 
              D5  TNE 12:00                                
                                                 
    8)  Sons of Pitches                                        
                                                 
      D1  CSE 8:30                                        
                                                 
    9)  Hitmen                                          
                                                 
                      D9  MSE 2:00                        
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
            4)  Inglorious Batters                                
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
              D6  MSE 12:00                                
                                                 
    5)  I Hearts                                          
                                                 
      D2  MNC 10:15                                      
                                               
    12)  The Jonny Rogers                                        
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
                              D11  MSE 4:00 - Final   2019 VASL "D" Champions    
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
            2)  The Brewskis                                  
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
              D7  TSW 12:15                                
                                                 
    7)  The Flying Salmon                                        
                                                 
      D3  MSW 10:15                                        
                                                 
    10)  The Hydrocarbons                                        
                                                 
                      D10  TSW 2:00                        
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
            3)  BaseJackers                                  
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
              D8  CSE  12:00                                
                                                 
    6)  The Drifters                                          
                                                 
      D4  CSE 10:15                                        
                                                 
    11)  The Stonecutters