Sunday "E" Division Single Knockout Round - August 18, 2019
            1)  Angry Stuffed Animals  18                              
                                                 
                                      HIGHER seeded team is the Home Team
                                          CNE = Columbia (NE)  
              E11  MSE 12:00   Angry Stuffed Animals  24               CSE = Columbia (SE)  
                                          MSE = Montgomery SE  
    8)  Bloodbath and Beyond  16                               MSW = Montgomery SW  
                                          TNE = Tisdall (NE)    
      E6 MSW 10:15       Louisville Chuggers  9                         TSW = Tisdall (SW)    
                                                 
    9)  Louisville Chuggers  17                                        
                                                 
                      E12  MSE 2:00   Angry Stuffed Animals  21            
                                                 
    4)  99 Problems  18                                        
                                                 
      E2  TSW 8:30       99 Problems  17                                
                                                 
    13)  Pitch Better Have My Money  2                                      
                                                 
              E9  TSW 12:00   99 Problems  13                      
                                                 
    5)  Pacific Blue Sox  24                                        
                                                 
      E3  CSE 8:30       Shrieking Eels  10                              
                                               
    12)  Shrieking Eels  25                                        
                                                 
                                                 
                                      Local Sports Team    
                              E14  MSE 3:45 - Final   2019 VASL "E" Champions    
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
          2)  F'Owl Ballers  16                                
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
              E8  TSW 10:15   Local Sports Team  21                      
                                                 
    7)  Local Sports Team  20                                        
                                                 
      E5  TNE 8:30       Local Sports Team  22                                
                                                 
    10)  Ligma Softballs  15                                        
                                                 
                      E13  MSW 2:00   Local Sports Team  26            
                                                 
    3)  Funky Bunch  20                                        
                                                 
      E1  MSW 8:30       Funky Bunch  20                                
                                                 
    14)  The Stunts  14                                        
                                                 
              E10  MSW 12:15    Rogers Dockside Rabbits  9                      
                                                 
    6)  Mattingly's Sideburns  10                                      
                                                 
      E7  TNE 10:15       Rogers Dockside Rabbits  22                              
                                                 
    11)  Rogers Dockside Rabbits  15